WUOC 2008
16th World university Championship 30.07.2008
Sprint
30.07.2008 Tartu (Laululava)

MEN 
WOMEN 

MEN
3130m 17KP Climb70m
Pos.  Nr    Name                           Country         Result       
   1.    63 Tomas Dlabaja                  Czech Republic  00:13.29,1 
   2.    72 Vesa Taanila                   Finland         00:13.39,7 
   3.    61 Scott Fraser                   United Kingdom  00:13.42,9 
   4.    64 Fabian Hertner                 Switzerland     00:13.49,0 
   5.    43 Lukas Ebneter                  Switzerland     00:13.49,1 
   6.    27 Jan Prochazka                  Czech Republic  00:13.52,0 
   7.    74 Jakob Lööf                     Sweden          00:13.59,1 
   8.    44 Zsolt Lenkei                   Hungary         00:14.03,4 
   9.    45 Lauri Tammemäe                 Estonia         00:14.04,2 
  10.    62 Magne Daehli                   Norway          00:14.05,8 
  11.    71 Adam Kovacs                    Hungary         00:14.06,0 
  12.    14 Grigory Lazarev                Russia          00:14.07,1 
  13.    69 Sander Vaher                   Estonia         00:14.10,7 
  14.    13 Atis Reskis                    Latvia          00:14.11,1 
  15.     4 Stepan Kodeda                  Czech Republic  00:14.12,2 
  16.    60 Alexey Sidorov                 Russia          00:14.24,4 
  17.    38 Neil Northrop                  United Kingdom  00:14.31,9 
  18.    70 Lukas Bartak                   Slovakia        00:14.33,9 
  19.    31 Ivaylo Kamenarov               Bulgaria        00:14.35,7 
  20.    22 Pekka Itävuo                   Finland         00:14.39,0 
  21.    46 Michele Caraglio               Italy           00:14.41,9 
  21.    55 Marco Seppi                    Italy           00:14.41,9 
  23.    50 Martin Pongratz                Austria         00:14.43,3 
  24.     6 Erik Alexander Thorsson        Sweden          00:14.47,0 
  25.    66 Renars Roze                    Latvia          00:14.48,4 
  26.     9 Patrick Hofmeister             Germany         00:14.48,5 
  27.    39 Johan Bäckman                  Finland         00:14.56,9 
  28.    10 Zlatko Kamenarov               Bulgaria        00:14.58,9 
  29.    34 Andreas Hoye                   Norway          00:15.00,4 
  30.    42 Dmitry Shamshur                Belarus         00:15.01,6 
  31.    52 Sergey Salodkin                Belarus         00:15.04,0 
  32.    73 Ivan Sirakov                   Bulgaria        00:15.04,1 
  33.     1 Beat Zimmermann                Switzerland     00:15.05,0 
  34.    12 Jürgen Einpaul                 Estonia         00:15.06,6 
  35.    26 Jan Martin Hammarberg          Sweden          00:15.07,7 
  36.    11 Giedrius Sabaliauskas          Lithuania       00:15.09,0 
  37.    28 Vytautas Beliunas              Lithuania       00:15.20,1 
  38.    59 Vilius Aleliunas               Lithuania       00:15.21,4 
  39.    47 Martin Binder                  Austria         00:15.26,9 
  40.    54 Franz Doetsch                  Germany         00:15.29,4 
  41.    35 Martin Pijak                   Slovakia        00:15.30,8 
  42.    51 Frederic Tranchand             France          00:15.35,9 
  43.    29 Igor Postica                   Moldova         00:15.36,7 
  44.     5 Per Harald Havnen Johansen     Norway          00:15.37,4 
  45.    17 Tomas Drencak                  Slovakia        00:15.38,5 
  46.     3 Ilya Belianka                  Belarus         00:15.38,7 
  47.    23 Tiago Romao                    Portugal        00:15.40,1 
  48.    57 Daniel Portal Gordillo         Spain           00:15.45,1 
  49.    16 Andras Szabo                   Hungary         00:15.46,5 
  50.    37 Biel Rafols Perramon           Spain           00:15.49,1 
  51.    41 Sören Riechers                 Germany         00:15.50,3 
  52.    36 Kalvis Mihailovs               Latvia          00:15.51,0 
  53.     8 Yuya Takahashi                 Japan           00:15.53,5 
  54.    21 Evan Barr                      Australia       00:15.58,2 
  55.    20 Gianluca Salvioni              Italy           00:15.58,7 
  55.    68 Martin Peat                    New Zealand     00:15.58,7 
  57.    30 Takashi Fujinuma               Japan           00:16.03,5 
  58.    18 Wolfgang Kampel                Austria         00:16.06,2 
  59.    33 Sergey Gorokhov                Russia          00:16.11,7 
  60.    25 Murray Scown                   Australia       00:16.21,8 
  61.    53 Alexandr Perstniov             Moldova         00:16.26,4 
  62.    15 Ivan Isciuc                    Moldova         00:16.45,2 
  63.    40 Miguel Reis E Silva            Portugal        00:16.55,1 
  64.    58 Hiroki Takada                  Japan           00:16.59,1 
  65.     7 Neal Trump                     United States   00:17.08,3 
  66.    32 Gerard Butler                  Ireland         00:17.08,8 
  67.    24 Luis Nogueira De La Muela      Spain           00:17.13,8 
  68.    49 Paulo Franco                   Portugal        00:17.36,3 
  69.    65 Laughlin Jordan                United States   00:17.48,0 
  70.     2 Hector Haines                  United Kingdom  00:18.24,1 
  71.    56 Dane Cavanagh                  Australia       00:19.04,6 
  72.    48 Nick Lewis-Wallis              United States   00:20.41,9 
  73.    67 Darius Konotopetz              Canada          00:23.06,9 
  74.    19 Ruairi Short                   Ireland         00:24.53,1 
WOMEN
2680m 16KP Climb55m
Pos.  Nr    Name                           Country         Result       
   1.   143 Seline Stalder                 Switzerland     00:14.25,9 
   2.   152 Dana Brozkova                  Czech Republic  00:14.28,0 
   3.   163 Esther Gil Brotons             Spain           00:14.42,4 
   4.   159 Rahel Friederich               Switzerland     00:14.55,2 
   5.   150 Bodil Holmström                Finland         00:14.55,9 
   6.   114 Capucine Vercellotti           France          00:15.06,9 
   7.   138 Iliana Shandurkova             Bulgaria        00:15.10,6 
   8.   111 Iveta Duchova                  Czech Republic  00:15.13,0 
   8.   148 Annika Rihma                   Estonia         00:15.13,0 
  10.   136 Radka Brozkova                 Czech Republic  00:15.18,8 
  11.   137 Marttiina Joensuu              Finland         00:15.20,5 
  12.   156 Olga Novikova                  Russia          00:15.48,6 
  13.   155 Ildiko Szerencsi               Hungary         00:15.55,3 
  14.   151 Helen Palmer                   United Kingdom  00:15.55,5 
  15.   162 Heidi Bagstevold               Norway          00:15.57,1 
  16.   107 Laura Hokka                    Finland         00:15.58,0 
  17.   158 Edita Martuseviciute           Lithuania       00:16.01,1 
  18.   160 Michela Guizzardi              Italy           00:16.02,7 
  19.   130 Jasmine Neve                   Australia       00:16.05,0 
  20.   149 Mari Linnea Troeng             Sweden          00:16.06,6 
  21.   124 Karine D'harreville            France          00:16.14,0 
  22.   147 Jana Macinska                  Slovakia        00:16.18,7 
  23.   167 Rachel Effeney                 Australia       00:16.29,8 
  24.   115 Ekaterina Terekhova            Russia          00:16.30,0 
  25.   168 Elisa Dresen                   Germany         00:16.36,8 
  26.   139 Rasa Ptasekaite                Lithuania       00:16.41,1 
  27.   154 Niamh O'boyle                  Ireland         00:16.50,2 
  28.   122 Svetlana Mironova              Russia          00:16.53,7 
  29.   144 Ona Rafols Perramon            Spain           00:16.54,5 
  30.   104 Tatsiana Zhuravleva            Belarus         00:17.05,8 
  31.   129 Marte Eline Ulvestad           Norway          00:17.06,7 
  32.   166 Samantha Saeger                United States   00:17.08,5 
  33.   132 Iwona Wicha                    Poland          00:17.19,4 
  34.   125 Christiane Tröße               Germany         00:17.22,3 
  35.   145 Amelie Chataing                France          00:17.29,0 
  36.   165 Krista Mihailova               Latvia          00:17.29,1 
  37.   113 Hillary Seager                 United States   00:17.37,4 
  38.   140 Ivett Hrenko                   Hungary         00:17.43,4 
  39.   106 Akane Inaba                    Japan           00:17.46,6 
  40.   119 Sara Würmli                    Switzerland     00:17.49,1 
  41.   142 Viktoria Brautigam             United States   00:17.50,3 
  42.   105 Renata Barcikova               Slovakia        00:17.57,5 
  43.   161 Alena Khilko                   Belarus         00:18.09,1 
  44.   128 Heather Gardner                United Kingdom  00:18.12,3 
  45.   133 Jana Krsiakova                 Slovakia        00:18.12,4 
  46.   118 Anna Serrallonga Arques        Spain           00:18.16,3 
  47.   108 Jenny Seib                     Germany         00:18.18,7 
  48.   153 Ursula Polzer                  Austria         00:18.28,7 
  49.   146 Shuko Hotoge                   Japan           00:18.42,4 
  50.   135 Liina Haldna                   Estonia         00:18.51,4 
  51.   101 Kristina Rybakovaite           Lithuania       00:18.53,1 
  52.   141 Liudmila Butsko                Belarus         00:19.01,4 
  53.   134 Janeta Turka                   Latvia          00:19.06,0 
  54.   123 Galina Ribediuc                Moldova         00:19.06,1 
  55.   127 Marie Sekiya                   Japan           00:19.09,0 
  56.   164 Olesea Manchevici              Moldova         00:19.33,1 
  57.   117 Ly Trei                        Estonia         00:19.49,9 
  58.   169 Maria Sa                       Portugal        00:19.59,2 
  59.   126 Anita Seeböck                  Austria         00:20.03,7 
  60.   112 Karin Leonhardt                Austria         00:20.18,5 
  61.   103 Rasa Bruna                     Latvia          00:20.24,2 
  62.   131 Ciara Largey                   Ireland         00:20.51,4 
  63.   102 Fanni Gyurko                   Hungary         00:20.59,9 
  64.   157 Antoniya Grigorova             Bulgaria        00:21.57,9 
  65.   109 Ineja Booth                    Australia       00:21.59,7 
  66.   120 Zlatimira Zhecheva             Bulgaria        00:26.10,7 
  67.   116 Tine Hansen                    Norway          00:30.04,7 
        121 Lizzie Adams                   United Kingdom  MP         
        110 Rosalind Hussey                Ireland         MP         
Tak-Soft
Race Manager IT: Tak-Soft (Tarmo Klaar) 2006-2008, www.tak-soft.com 30.07.2008 11:56:18 --